COMMR. UAD,JHT-                      0376-3360460(O)/3360500

D.C.,Tinsukia                                   331576               330576

                                                          FAX-333310          FAX-330028

Shri L. Sharma                    A.D.C.           331452                    336577

Shri P.C.Bhuyan                    A.D.C.           332138                    332138

Shri S.Singh                     A.D.C.          332309                    331455/333048/339682

Shri R.M.Roy                    A.D.C          342733

Shri Jatin Das                    A.D.C          339240                    337893         

PD,DRDA,Tinsukia                       331465                    331552                            

Nazart Officer                                       331474                    331474         

S.D.O.(C),Sadiya                         03756-42021          42022          

S.D.O.(c), Margherita                      953751-20207          20390

Shri Arup Arandhara          Sr.B.D.O, Hapjan                    345629         

Smt. B. Konwar,EAC, Tinsukia                                             337524

Smt.J.Sonowal, E.A.C, Tinsukia                                     342967

E.O.,Tinsukia                                   330488                330488

Mrs. T. Rahman          SDWO,Tinsukia          331113/342744          340538

Shri J. Baruah, Circle Officer,Tsk           331451                    331451

Shri P.R.Gharphalia,                              331451                    335062

Shri M.L. Sureka, C.O, DMA            953759-40611                    40611         

Shri Lakhi Gogoi          Sr.B.D.O, MRGT          20645                    66123         

Shri R. Mahanta,C.O, MRGT                    20358                    336195 (TSK)

Smt.Reena Mech,E.A.C, MRGT          20207                    20089

Smt.Sujata Suchiborta          E.A.C, MRGT20207                    22294

Smti P.P.Boiragi          E.O.,MRGT          20813                    20813

Shri Kamaljit Singh,T.O,Tsk                    330620                    335085

B.D.O, Itakhuli                                                              340364

B.D.O,Guijan                                                                300279(Dib)

Treasury Officer, MRG                       20796

A.D.S,TSK                                       342387                336950

SUPDT.OF EXCISE,TSK                    341892                    341815

NAZIR-                                             340215

MRIDUL                                           340229/340230-338218(R)

CIRCUIT HOUSE                              330520

 

POLICE

Shri A.J.BARUA              S.P.,Tinsukia                                                331468                      331444

Addl.S.P., Tsk                                                                                    331477                        331477

Mr.S.N.DEKA                        DSP(HQ)                                                333056                        333056

Mr.P.K. Nath                         SDPO,Margherita                                           20644                         20644

                                SDPO,Sadiya                             03756-42064                                    42064

                                                CI, Mrg,C-Digboi                                        64369                         64369

                        CI, DMA                                                40660                                  40660

                          CI, SDY                                        03756-42059

                                                C.I.Duliajan                                       800553

                                                OC, TSK PS                                     332100

                                                O.C. APRO,Tsk                                340503

                                                OC, MKM PS                                    345557

OC, DMA PS                                         40647

OC, CBA PS                                    864523

                                                             OC, Digboi PS             64844                                

                                            O.C. Sadiya P.S.                                 42059

O.C.Dholla P.S.            79546

O.C.KPR. P.S.            43527

O.C. MRGT PS            20229

O.C.LPN P.S.            82775

Dholla P.S.            79546

I/C Panitola O/P            855452

I/C Guijan O/P            37681

I/C Hijuguri Town O/P            334831

Talap             925-83814

Ledo            924-81633           

O/C, Duliajan P.S.            800559                                                                             

                        O/C,APRO,TSK                        340503

POLICE CONTROL                        331476

TRAFFIC INSPECTOR                        331098

POLICE GUEST HOUSE, TINSUKIA                        334688                                 

 

ARMY

G.O.C., HQ 2 Mtn DVN.              Maj.Gen. Chaki             88402             88502

Brig. 181 Mtn Bde                            Brig. Dutta                        332098

Brigade Major                                    Major Pande                        332051

Commdt. 69 Bn  CRPF                                                 331683

                                                                                    340125 (Exchange).

CRPF(Chirapatty)  69 Bn                                                          332998

Laipuli Army Camp                                                 331143

Rupai Army Camp                                                                     41053

Lekhapani Army Camp                                             81667/82769

Digboi Army Camp                                                 64935

Col.L.K.Pandey, Digboi                                                            64976

DINJAN ARMY                                                                        855708/709

S.P.Dibrugarh                                                                    324424(O)                            

                                                                        324414(R)

Commandant, Home Guard, Dibrugarh                             326863(O)

District Jail, Dibrugarh                                                     326057

Commdt, 2ND APBN, Makum                                                          345680                                                          345627

Miscellaneous Govt. Deptts.

Director,Dibru-Saikhowa                 333079

Biosphere R.F.

Range Forest Officer                        37561

Guijan Wild Life Range

 D.F.O.,Digboi                                  64433                         6483

 D.F.O.,Doomdooma                        40445                         40608

 D.F.O.,Dibrugarh                                20096                               338939

 D.F.O.,Wild Life,Tsk                        331472                        333079

D.F.O.,Logging                               330422

D.F.O.,S/F, DBR                                    20965                           20638                                    

 D.F.O.,S/C,DBR                              20144

 D.F.O.,TT Plant,MKM                               345558                        345517

 Range Forest Officer.Tsk            331554

 EE,PWD(Roads),Tsk                        331257                         337706

 

 EE,PWD(Bldgs),Tsk                        331259(disconnected)

 EE,PWD,NEC,Tsk                        331449                         320115(D

 EE,PHE,Tsk                                    330613                       339704

EE,T&CP,Tsk                                  338796

EE, NH,DBR                                    321655                        328656

EE,E&D,DBR                                   300116          300880

EE,IWT,DBR                                                328349                      321080

S.E.,N/H,DBR                                   324502(R)

Dy.Director, Employmet            922-320653

Dibrugarh.

Executive Engineer,                        922-325527           

Pollution Control, Dibrugarh           

S.E., ASEB, Dibrugarh                        324388                        320747

S.E.P.W.D(N/H).DBR                        324502

EE, MIDC,DBR                                        21823

 AEE,MIDC,Tsk                                340706

 EE,Irrigation,Tsk                            331557

EE,ASEB,Supply,Tsk                331460                                 33750

 EE,ASEB,Tsk Elec.Dvn.                  338389                               339709

 EE,ASEB,Grid Sub-Stn.,Tsk            335358                           335358

EE,ASEB,Digboi Dvn.                        64821                              64322

Asstt.Engineer,ASEB,               40653

Doomdooma

 D.T.O,TSK                                       330692

Asstt.Controller                                    331462

Weights&Measure         

                     JUDICIARY

District Judge,Tsk            331258                        330278

A.D.J.,Tsk                             331478                        331478

C.J.M.,Tsk                             331456                        331463

                                               

 

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS STATE GOVT. OFFICES AT TINSUKIA

 

Shri S.Z.Ahmed                        GM,DICC,Tinsukia                      331960                        334681

Md. Anwar Hussain            DEEO,Tinsukia                342513

Mr.Debnath                          Joint Directoar, Health            331271                        340613           

Shri D.N.Mahanta                        I.S.,Tinsukia                                  342176                        335895

Joint Director, Health                                                            331271                        340613

Dist.Agri.Officer,Tsk                                                     338356/ 338236/330745                                                                                                                                                                       

Asstt.Controler of                                                                    331462

Legal Metrology,Tinsukia

Statistical Officer,Tsk                                                    331114

Dist.Fishery Dev.Officer                                                   330747

Sri Nurul Haque,S.D.F.D.O.,Tinsukia                               330747

O.C.,I.C.D.P.,Tinsukia                                                    334618

Dr. Handique, I/C , Vety Hospital,Tsk                                    331709

Sri P.K.Dutta, SDI &  PRO,Tinsukia                                    339234

Chairman,TDA,Tsk                    331570/                                    330585/

                                                                                                330191                 340758

Workers Edn.Centre            330299

Assam State Ware              340320

House Corpn.

A.R.C.S.                                 331459

Asstt. PF Commr                        330781

R.M, A.F.Corpn.                        338946

Asstt. Labour Commr            330524

Civil Defence,Tsk                        332222

DC,Taxes                              331079

Shri  T.K.Baruah                        330276                        330962

Sudpt. Of Taxes.

LDM,Tinsukia                          339087           (Dib)

Dist.Employment Officer            -335425(R)

BM,STATFED,TSK                     338146

                                    MUNICIPALITY /TOWN COMMITTEES/MAHKUMA PARISHADS

Tinsukia Municipal Board.                     330138              

Makum T.C.                                                 345632            345642

Doomdooma T.C                                                40668                                    

Digboi T.C.                                                   64263             64985

Mr.Deepak Gohain                                  Engineer,TMB      335602

I.O.C.(AOD), Digboi

(STD-03751 ; Local-924)

Executive Director                     Sri A. Das                                    64704             64703

Chief Admn.Manager            Sri S. R. Koneru                      64715             64715

Sri T. Sarma                                    64041                        64804

Bungalow No.73                        64470

                                                Hot line (Exch.)               64777

                                                C.T.A                                      64025

DGM(Tech)                           Mr.Barun Borpuzari            64724             64408

Manager(W &A)                        A.K.Gosowami              64423             65218(P)

I.O.C.(A.O.D.),Tinsukia Terminal                                    335314            335341

                                                Area Manager(LPG)            334541

                                                Depot Manager                    330484

                                                Mr. B. Borthakur                        335302

                                                Mr.Deepak Bharali                       335354           

NORTH EAST COALFIELDS

(COAL INDIA LTD.),MRG (STD-03751;Local-924)

Chief General Manager,CIL,GHTYMr.Sim                  529340/529645   529295

General Manager                                    Sri A. Roy                        20283             20373

Security Officer                                    Capt.C.Das                      20329

Chief Personnel Manager            Mr.Singh                        20242

Dehing Guest House                                                            20260

India Club                                                                             20819

Control Room                                                                        20329

 

 

 

 

OIL INDIA LIMITED, DULIAJAN

 

Resident Chief Executive                 Shri P.C.Goswami                        800525                        800547

                        FAX  -            800433

G.M(SERVICES)                                    MR.TALUKDER               800414/806127(oil)

D.G.M. (F&A)                                    Sri N Bhalla                                    800508

GeneralManager(Finance)        Sri S. Singh                                800512

DGM(Admn)                                     Sri S.N.Bora                               800587

                                                                        FAX  -801676

D.G.M(CIVIL)                                    MR.G.N.GOSWAMI                    800538/806315(OIL)

Chief I.R.M                                        Sri D.D.Khaund             800510                        800510

Manager, Transport                 Sushil Singh             800507

Manager(PR)                                    Sri  P.Borkakoti              800427/800427/808490(Oil)                       

RAILWAYS

 

DRM                                       Mr.V.Sankar                                330032                        330031

Enquiry                                                                                 332131

Asstt. Security Commr.                                                         330860                        331123

Addl.DRM                                                                             337729                        337730

Sr.Dvn.Engineer                                    Mr. Abasthi                      337050                        335110

TELECOM

G.M.Dibrugarh                                                                        325080                        305081

DET                                                                                        332266                        332211

SDO,Phones-I                                    Sri N.C.Das                     337666                        337090

SDO(Phones-II)                                    Sri M.C.Gohain            333299                        333030

SDE,E-10/B                                                                          332288                        333999

J.T.O                                                                                      339030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS CENTRAL GOVT. OFFICES

 

Asstt. Commr.C/Excise                                                            332491                        331205

Chabua Air Force                                                             864580

FCI Depot                                                                             330880

Dy.CIO,SIB                                                                           331142

Supdt. Of P.O.s                                                                        337215           

Post Master Head P.O.                                                     338118                       

Income Tax Officer                                                            330396

 

           

Banks/Financial Institutions etc.

 

Assam Co-op.Apex Bank                                                            331461

Allahabad Bank                                                                        330141

Ascard Bank                                                                        332576

Bank of Boroda                                                                        331141

Canara Bank            (Sr.Manager)                               331447

Central Bank                                                                        331090

Dena Bank                                                                           331118

Federal Bank                                                                        331119

Indian Bank(Chirapatty)/Indian Bank                                    333058/331112(main)

I.O.B.                                                                                      331138

S.B.I.Chief Manager                                                        332365                        337555

U.B.I.                                                                                      330123

P.N.B.                                                                                                330373

Vijoya Bank                                                                         331139

Union Bank                                                                          331117

B.M.,L.I.C.                                                                             331111                        331115

National Insurance Co.                                                            331230                        331441

BM,New India Assurance Co.                                                331443

Oriental Fire & Gen.Insurance Co.                              331458                        331464

                                               

 

M.L.As/POLITICAL LEADERS OF THE DISTRICT

 

Shri R.Dhanowa, Hon’ble Labour Minister, Assam                        03751-64302(Digboi)

Shri Pradyut Bordoloi, MOS, Home etc. Deptts..            03751-20408/21100(Margherita)

Shri J.Bhuyan, M.L.A ,Sadiya                                                             03759-43552 (Kakapather)

Shri D.Tanti, M.L.A, Doomdooma                                                77621

Shri R.P.Singh, M.L.A, Tinsukia                                                            82-4445/341003(Office)

Shri Raju Sahu, M.L.A, Chabua                                                            332324(Tinsukia)

Shri Bhaben Baruah, Ex-Minister of State, Health                        855626 (Panitola)

Shri S.C.Dey Sarkar,Ex- M.L.A, Tinsukia                                330197

Shri Hardhan Kumar,AGP, Bordubi                                             82-4707

Shri Diganta Saikia, AGP, Digboi                                                924-64272

Shri R.Phukan, Ex-MLA, Tinsukia                                                339896

Shri S.S.Ojha, Ex-Minister, Tinsukia                                            340031/339608

Shri U.N.Sanatan, Ex-MLA, Tinsukia                                                338474

Shri Prakash Dutta, Ex-Chairman, T.M.B                                    340357

Shri Rajen Baruah, DCC(I), Tinsukia                                            333036

Shri Romen Borthakur                                                                 331560/338542

CONGRESS BHAWAN, TSK                                                            342947

ORGANISATIONS
Human Rights Organisation

 

Executive Chairman      Sri Biswa Nath Baruah                                  339211

Secy.Gen.                             Adv.Ratneswar Sarma                          333304                                   

Addl.Secy.Gen.                        Sri Dambarudhar Medhi                         331841

 
TSK DIST. JOURNALIST ASSOCIATION

                                                Sri Punya Saikia,Digboi            924-64272

Vice President                        Sri A. Khatoniar,Tsk                        332931

Gen. Secy.                            Sri Robin Moran, Pengeree      925-85080

 

MORAN STUDENTS UNION                       Office-            335839                                               
President                              Sri Birinchi Neog

Gen. Secy.                            Sri Hemanta Moran

 

MOTTOK YUBA CHATRA SANMILAN

President                              Sri Utpal Barua                          855637

                                    Sri Nitu Baruah                         339881

TINSUKIA DIST. SPORTS ASSOCIATION           

 

President                              Prof. Dhiren Duara                                    333025                        330281

Hony.Gen.Secy.                        Dr. Brojen Gohain                                    333025

                                                Prof. Juga Dutta                           330816

 

TINSUKIA KENDRIYA MAHILA SAMITI

President                              Smti Kanmai Das                         334802

 

 

ALL INDIA MANUFACTURERS’ ASSOCIATION

 

President                              Mr.B.P.Bakshi                              338594

 

ROTARY CLUB

President                              Mr.Shyam Sundar Thard                        340007/330146/340536

Secretary                              Mr.Vijay Sarma                                    330529(O)/333480(R)

LIONS CLUB

Presidemt                             Mr.F.R.Shalani                             339755           

Secretary                              Mr.Gopal Mittal                          338189

LIONS CLUB GREEN CITY

President                              Mr.Raju Agarwall                                338442

Secretary                              Mr.Binod Modi                           340294

Maruyari Yuba Manch

President                              Mr.Umesh Jindal                         337890

Secretary                              Mr.Deepak Garodia                     330478

 

NATIONAL CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE(Office-338061)

President                              Mr.P.N.Singh                   338307                        338307

Secretary                              Mr P.R.Sen                                 338171                        337255

 

GOLAP CHANDRA ROBI CHANDRA NATYA MANDIR                        332940

TEA  ASSOCIATIONS

ABITA

Secretary                              Mr.S.Ghose                                  301060            301195(Dib)

Addl.Secy.Zone-I,DBR                                                 300070            300070(Dib)

Circle Chairman(ABITA)

Tingrai Circle                        Mr.M.Baruah, Deohal T.E. 82 4462

Panitola Circle                        Camp-Chabua T.E.            864526

Margherita Circle                        Camp-Margherita T.E.            20233/20058

Doomdooma Circle            Mr.A.K.Shukla,Doidum T.E.40622

ATPA

Secretary                              Sri D. Bora, Jorhat                                    0376-320057

Chairman                              Sri O.P.Chowkhani

Camp-Chokhani Tea & Tea Seed           

Makum

T.A.I.

 Liaison Officer                        Mr. T.R.Gogoi,Tsk                                    339910

B.C.P.

                                                Mr.Barman, Secy                         20553 (Dibrugarh)

President                              Mr.Sudhir Lohia, Tsk                338002

Vice-President                        Mr.Sajjan Prithany,Tsk                        338076/330306

SMALL TEA GROWERS ASSOCIATION, Tinsukia Dist. Committee

President                  Shri Dinesh Sarmah,                                    925-40549

                                    Doomdoma

Secretary                  Shri Gobin Phukan                                 925-40562

                                    Doomdooma.

ASSAM BOUGHT LEAF TEA MANUFACTURERS’ ASSOCIATION, TINSUKIA DIST. COMMITTEE

President                              Shri G.C.Borah, Makum                      345503/345515(R)/ 345618(F)

TEA GARDEBS  IN THE DISTRICT

TEA GARDENS AT TINSUKIA

Bahadur T.E.                        338359

Bazalani T.E.                        340119

Chariali  T.E.                         338237

Chandmari T.E.                        338337

Chota Tingrai T.E.                 338027(O&R)/338676

Dhelakhat T.E.                        338011

Dinjan T.E                             338006/88-471/554/562

Ethelbari                               338582

Gelapukhuri                         338004

Hapjan                                   340147/Makum-345619

Hukanpukhuri                         339087/338522

Itakhuli                                  335301

Kachujan                              338562/338043

Keyhang                               340743

Limbuguri                             338003

Mahakali                               338100

Nalani                                    340002/338239

Nokhrai T.E.                         338240/340540

Padumoni                             338182

Panitola T.E.                        339689

Rangogora T.E.                        338563/338014

Sewpur T.E.                         338012

Tengapani                            338014

Pantitola T.E.                        339689

TEA GARDENS AT MAKUM

Anandabag T.E.                        345544

Bazaloni (Manager)            345528/345665

Bazaloni T.E.                        345622

Betjan                                    345532/345630

Gongabari                            345547

Langkashi                            345692

Sewali                                    345645

Tengapani                            345524

Mathola                                 345614

TEA GARDENS AT DOOMDOOMA

G.M.A.F.Tea  925-            40641/40642/40696

Talap

M.D., Doomdooma                        40628(O)/40649(R)

India Ltd.      

Personnel Manager            40703(O)/40670(R)

Doomdooma India

Manager, Bokapara T.E.            40689

Manager, Badalbheta T.E.40213/40854

Manager, KhobongT.E            40710

Manager. Talap T.E.     40315

Manager, Bessakoopi T.E.40771

Manager, Daimukhia            40614

Manager, Hansara T.E.            40702

Manager, Messaijan T.E.            40707

Manager, Panikhowa T.E.40773

Manager, Raidung T.E.            40764

Manager, Sandung T.E.            40693

Manager, Ambika T.E.     40294

Manager, Baghjan T.E.            40631

Manager, Bordubi  T.E.            40705 (R)

Manager, Bordubi  T.E.            40209 (O)

Manager, Daisajan T.E.            40612 (O)

Manager, Daisajan T.E.            41035 (R)

Manager, Deamoli T.E.            40617

Manager, Dighaltrang T.E.40629

Manager, Duarmara T.E.            40644

Manager, Koomsong T.E.40613/41037/41038

Manager, Mankhowa T.E.            40969/40252

Manager, Probhat T.E.            40476

Manager, Rupai T.E.     40637

Manager, Sookreting T.E.40264/40859

Patoowari T.E.                        40263/40645/334286(TSK)

Manager, Tara T.E.                 40643

Manager, Tingamara T.E.            40334

Manager, Tipuk T.E.            40717/40257/41063/41064

TEA GARDENS AT MARGHERITA

Manager, Dehing T.E.            20609/20610/20227(O) /20491/20492 (R)

Manager, Dirak T.E. 20301/20094/20367 (O)/ 20215(R)

Manager, Margherita T.E.            20233/20248/20310/20310/20478/20429/20237(R)

Manager, Namdang T.E.            20021/20057/20431/20231

Manager, Powai T.E.     20226

Manager, Segunbari T.E.            20361

TEA GARDENS AT DIGBOI

Manager, Bogapani T.E.            64325/64360/64289/64737

Manager, Hullonghabi T.E.            64753/64913(R)

Manager, Srikrishna T.E.            64786

Manager, Tipam T.E.     64297

TEA GARDENS AT BORDUBI

Manager, Anandabari T.E.            82-4443

Managar, Balijan T.E.     82-4433/4436

Manager, Deohal T.E.     82-4430/4462/4431

Manger, Dirial T.E                  82-4414/4570/4568/4428

Manager,Hatijan                        82-4440

Manager, Hatimara T.E.            82-4455

Manager, Itakhuli  T.E.     82-4564/4577/4576/335301

                                                82-4466(R)         

Manager, Jutlibari T.E. 82-4416/4456

Manager, Kamini T.E.     82-4444

Manager, Keyang T.E. 82-4530/4479/4426/4532

Manager, Madhuban T.E.            82-4461/4464

Manager, Madhuting T.E.            82-4435

Manager, Mahadeobari            82-4422

Manager, Mahakali T.E.            82-4429

Manager, Moonkhosi T.T.82-4434/4542/4544

TINGRAI CLUB                        82-4421

INDIAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION, TINSUKIA  BRANCH

President                              Dr.N.Dutta                          336300                      337316

Vice President                  Dr.R.N.Mazumder                        85432

Vice President                  Dr.P.C.Thakur                                                       37636

Hony.Secy.                          Dr.G.S.Gogoi                     330205                      333347

Nehru Yubak Kendra                                                          330421

G.C.R.C.Natya Mandir                                                           332940

 

 

Fruits Merchents Association

President                  Dil Bahar                                                339018                        333651

                                    Suel Khan                                                338422                        331614

                                    TINSUKIA BAR                           340856       

President                  Sri K.Bose                                        333478                        334630

Secretary                  Sri Ashok Karmakar                  340093                        333059

KALYAN ASHRAM, BORDOLOI NAGAR, TINSUKIA

President      Dr. K.R.Dey            338596

Secy.              Sri G.Pareek            339438

 

HOSPITALS/NURSING HOMES

TINSUKIA                                                                             DIBRUGARH

1.Tinsukia Civil Hospital                    338343            A.M.C(Casuality) 300080

2.St.Luke Hospital                                339462            Principal                        301567(R)/302374

3.Life Line Hospital                    340782                                   

4 Jibon Jyoti Nursing Home            338477                                   

5.Bawri Nursing Home             338945                      

6.PineWood Hospital                    339730                       

7.Dey’s Nursing Home             339768          

TINSUKIA PRESS CLUB

President                                          Sri Suresh Pathak                                   338529

Secretary                                          Sri Manash Dutta                                    339339(O)/342405          

Name of the Reporter/Correspondent                                            Name of the paper     

1.      Shri Rishi Das                        The Sentinel                           331655

2.      Shri Purnananda Baruah    The Dainik Janambhumi            333325

3.      Sri Birju Gupta                         The Akela(Local Hindi Weekly)      338403

4.      Sri Sanjay Khaitan         The Purbanchal Prahari               331585/330544/339928

5.      Md.Hussain Khan              The Purbanchal Batori             338514/332931

6.      Sri B.Bhagawati                  The Dainik Janambhumi            338923

7.      Sri Arup Borkataky            O/C,Dainik Janambhumi.            333323(O)/331866(C)

8.      Sri A.Khatoniar                        The Ajir Asom                   338514/332931(R)

9.      Sri Sanjib Mishra           The Sentinel(Hindi)           342379     

10. Sri Rana Changmai                  The Assam Tribune         334378

11. Sri Purnananda Baruah    The Dainik Janambhumi            333325

12. Smti Mausumi Saikia             The North East Times.            330023

 

           

13. Sri Sanjib Das                        Jugar Sandhan&Jyotish Phalak      339600

13.Sri Robin Chetia                        The Dainik Asom                         339116(Senairam School)

14.Sri Suresh Pathak                       The Eastern Clarian                        338529

15.Sri Manash Dutta              The Asomiya Pratidin                        330023

17.Sri Ashok Karmakar                  The Samay Prabah                                    332074

18.Sri Rupah Chaliah                      The Amar Asom                         330023/340221(R)

19.Sri Himen Bhattacharjee            The Asomia Protidin                        339339(O)

20.Sri Kamal Talukder                   Agradoot                                                339607

 Travel Agencies(Air)

1.      Asiatic Travel Agency                338741/330529

2.      Classic Travel Agency          338773

3.      Puspak Travel Agency          33077

4.      Sahara Air Line, Dibrugarh            327493

5.      Indian Aiirline,Dibrugarh.                 20114/20658

6.   Liaison Officer,Mohanbari (A/P)            82536/82530/82560

1.      Mr.Chara, Asstt.Director,            0360-245316®/Helipad-242262

(Civil Aviation )Itanagar

Travel Agencies(Night Service)                                                                     Courier Service

1.      Net Work       333890                        1.Blue Dart Courier      333984

2.      Blue Hills      338184/20087                 2.DHL/Jyoti Courier      339974

3.      Assam Valley      330717                        2.Overnight Express      338931

4.      Baba Shivam      340759                        3.Goodluck Courier      339109

Doctors at Tinsukia

Dr. N. Dutta(Eye)                                                            336300                                    337316

Dr. Rubul Baruah(Medicines)                                 330420                                    337882

Dr.Robin Chetia(Gen./ENT/Dentist)                     20939                                     340098

Dr.B.C.Phukan(ENT)                                         332119                                    337788

Dr.P.K.Sarmah(Gen.)                                         340213                                    339176

Dr.M.S.Konwar(Child Specialist)                        330085                                    335777

Dr.J.N.Sarma   (    -do-              )                                                                         340255

Dr.H.N.Borkataki(Pinewood Hospital)                   330730                                    339730

Dr. Monohar Bawri(Blowri Nursing Home)            339060

Dr. I. Hussain (Orthopadics)                                    339143

Dr.J.C.Dey     (      -do-       )                                                                                333345

Dr.S.K.Dey                                      

Dr.Brojen Gohain                                                            340782                                    340114

ULTRALAB

HOTELS

Urmila                                                            333773/333777

Palki                                                               333783

Highway                                                       335383/340820-21

East International                                                330724

Balarina                                                        339217

Jyoti                                                               333245

Indralok                                                         340398

Mim                                                                339160

Riz                                                                  340006

Sweet India                                                  340049

Madhu Milan                                                339172

Amrit                                                              340133

Mayur                                                                        340952

Promode                                                       340120

Palace                                                           340131

President                                                      340435

Regency                                                       340433/21636

Rex                                                                 338070

Educational Institutions                                                                                     

1.      Principal, Tinsukia College          338340            333288

2.      Womens College                338826            330083

3.      Law College                              333221

4.      Janata College                            333181

5.      Commerce College                339274            339359

6.      Sankardev College

7.      Doomdooma College          953759-40663/40800

8.      Don Bosco School, DMA            40353

9.      Doomdooma Girls H.E.       40227

School

10. Kakopather College

11. Digboi College                                  64416       64968

12. Digboi Womens College                64446       64223

13. Carmel School, Digboi                  64279

14. D.P.S, Digboi                        953751    -      64917

15. Little Stars School,DBI            64302

16. Oil Valley Schoo, DBI                        64720

17. Sowmar Vidyapith                        62278

18. Vivekananda Vidyalaya            64350                  

19. Margherita College                20039

20. Chapakhowa College

21. Senairam H.S.School                        339116

22. Sarbajanin                              339567            333274

23. Bangiya Vidyalaya                        339364

24. Vivekananda Kendra                339236

25. Navodaya Vidyalaya                        332129            336133

26. Holi Child School                 333226

27. Central School                             333240

28. Tinsukia English Academy

29. St.Stephens School                 337593

30. Savio School                              339831

31. Babies Nursing                           338231

32. Bengali Girls H.School       339263

33. Missionaries of Charity            340070

34. Kanya Pathsala              33811(O)/ 340670(R)

35. A New Primary School           330017

36. Adarsha Prathamik Vidyalay        340780

37. Bimala Pd.Chaliha L.P.School      333268

38. Hihuguri Rly.High School           340473

39. Hindhi Girls High School            338620

40. Savio School                              339831

 

CINEMA HALLS

1.      Coronation                        338220

2.      Paradise                         339678

3.      Ranghar                          338092

4.      Renuka                           338669

 

 CABLE T.V AT TINSUKIA

City Cable Net Work(Napukhuri)333714/330005

Eastern Communication                        333315