DEPARTMENT WISE YEARLY REPORT

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
2. ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER - TINSUKIA
3. ASSISTANT REGISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES
4. BDO HAPJAN DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
5. CIRCLE OFFICER - TINSUKIA REVENUE CIRCLE
6. CEO ZILLA PARISHAD - TINSUKIA
7. DEPUTY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS -  TINSUKIA
8. DEPUTY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS -  MARGHERITA
9. DEPUTY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS -  SADIYA
10. DFO DIGBOI DIVISION
11. DFO S.F. DIVISION - DIBRUGARH
12. DFO TINSUKIA WILD LIFE DIVISION
13. DICC - TINSUKIA
14. DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE - – TINSUKIA
15. DISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE - TINSUKIA
16. DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE - TINSUKIA
17. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE DIGBOI
18. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IRRIGATION, TINSUKIA DIVISION
19. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PHE, TINSUKIA DIVISION
20. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PWD BUILDING TINSUKIA SUB-DIVISION
21. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, RURAL ROAD, TINSUKIA DIVISION
22. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING, TINSUKIA
23. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PWD, TINSUKIA STATE ROAD DIVISION
24. FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES & C.A. - TINSUKIA
25. INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS - TINSUKIA
26. POLUTION CONTROL BOARD - TINSUKIA
27. SDO (CIVIL) - MARGHERITA
28. SENIOR PLANNING OFFICER - DISTRICT PLANNING CELL
29. SUB-DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE - TINSUKIA
30. SUPERINTENDENT OF SERICULTURE - TINSUKIA
31. TINSUKIA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
32. TREASURY OFFICE - TINSUKIA
33. TREASURY OFFICE - MARGHERITA

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
2. ASSTT EE MARGHERITA INVESTIGATION SUB DIVISION (IRRIGATION)
3. ASSTT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD BUILDING TINSUKIA SUB DIVISION
4. BAGHJAN GP
5. BANDARKHATI GP
6. BARUAHOLLA GP
7. BORGURI GP
8. DAISAJAN GP
9. DFO DIGBOI FOREST DIVISION
10. DFO TINSUKIA WILD LIFE DIVISION
11. DICC - TINSUKIA
12. DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE
13. DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE
14. DISTRICT SPORTS OFFICE
15. DISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE
16. DY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS MARGHERITA
17. DY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
18. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RURAL ROAD DIV TINSUKIA
19. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER T & CP D & S DIVISION
20. FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES & CA TINSUKIA
21. GOTTONG GP
22. GUIJAN DEV BLOCK
23. HANDLOOM & TEXTILE
24. HAPJAN DEV BLOCK
25. INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
26. ITAKHULI DEV BLOCK
27. KAKOPATHAR DEV BLOCK
28. PANITOLA GP
29. PHE (T.C.) TINSUKIA
30. PLANNING BRANCH
31. SAMDANG GP
32. SUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE TINSUKIA
33. SUB REGISTRAR CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES
34. TIPUK GP
35. TINSUKIA ZILLA PARISHAD

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
2. ASSTT EE MARGHERITA INVESTIGATION SUB DIVISION (IRRIGATION)
3. ASSTT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD BUILDING TINSUKIA SUB DIVISION
4. ASEB DGM TINSUKIA
5. ASST EMPLOYMENT OFFICE TINSUKIA
6. DRDA - TINSUKIA
7. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION TINSUKIA
8. ASSAM KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD DIBRUGARH
9. DISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE
10. SOCIAL FORESTRY DEVELOPMENT DIBRUGARH
11. DICC - TINSUKIA
12. DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE
13. DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE
14. TDA TINSUKIA
15. GUIJAN DEV BLOCK
16. HANDLOOM & TEXTILE
17. DY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
18. HAPJAN DEV BLOCK
19. INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
20. ITAKHULI DEV BLOCK
21. KAKOPATHAR DEV BLOCK
22. POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
23. PHE (T.C.) TINSUKIA
24. SPO - PLANNING BRANCH
25. REGIONAL ITI
26. SUB DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE TINSUKIA
27. SERICULTURE
28. SUB-REGISTRAR OFFICE TINSUKIA

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER TINSUKIA
DOWNLOAD
2. ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER
3. O/O THE ASSISTANT REGISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES
4. DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE
5. ASSISTANT EE PWD BUILDING
6. DRDA - TINSUKIA
7. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION TINSUKIA
8. DFO LOGGING DIVISION
9. DISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICE
10. DFO SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION DIBRUGARH
11. DICC - TINSUKIA
12. DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE
13. DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICE
14. TDA TINSUKIA
15. TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING
16. HANDLOOM & TEXTILE
17. DY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
18. HAPJAN DEV BLOCK
19. INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
20. DFO TINSUKIA WILDLIFE DIVISION
21. EE PWD TINSUKIA RURAL ROAD DIVISION
22. EE PWD (R&B), MECHANICAL DIVISION
23. SUPDT. OF TAXES (RECOVERY)
24. SPO - PLANNING BRANCH
25. ITI TINSUKIA
26. DEPUTY COMMISSIONER TAXES
27. EXCISE
28. SUB-REGISTRAR OFFICE TINSUKIA
29 FISHERY DEPARTMENT, TINSUKIA

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER TINSUKIA
DOWNLOAD
2. ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER
3. O/O THE ASSISTANT REGISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES
4. CIVIL DEFENCE
5. ITDP
6. DFO LOGGING DIVISION
7. DY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE
8. ITAKHULI DEV BLOCK
9. DICC - TINSUKIA
10. DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE
11. JOINT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE
12. TDA TINSUKIA
13. PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING
14. HANDLOOM & TEXTILE
15. DY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
16. HAPJAN DEV BLOCK
17. INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
18. DFO TINSUKIA WILDLIFE DIVISION
19. EE PWD TINSUKIA RURAL ROAD DIVISION
20. EE PWD, NH
21. SUPDT. OF TAXES (RECOVERY)
22. GUIJAN DEV BLOCK
23. ITI TINSUKIA
24. SUB-REGISTRAR OFFICE TINSUKIA
25. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE DOOMDOOMA

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. GUIJAN DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2. ELECTION BRANCH, DC OFFICE, TINSUKIA
3. DISTRICT A.H. & VETERINARY, TINSUKIA
4. MARGHERITA INVESTIGATION SUB-DIVISION (IRRIGATION)
5. INSPECTOR OF SCHOOL, TINSUKIA
6. EX. ENGINEER PWD (R & B) MECHANICAL DIVISION, TINSUKIA
7. DICC, TINSUKIA
8. ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER, TINSUKIA
9. DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE, TINSUKIA
10. TDA TINSUKIA
11. PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING (TC), TINSUKIA
12. HANDLOOM & TEXTILE, TINSUKIA
13. DY INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS TINSUKIA
14. HAPJAN DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
15. CIVIL DEFENCE, TINSUKIA
16. DFO TINSUKIA WILDLIFE DIVISION
17. SUB-DIVISIONAL WELFARE OFFICE, TINSUKIA
18. EX ENGINEER, PWD, NH DIVISION, DIBRUGARH
19. SUB-REGISTRAR CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY, TINSUKIA
20. TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING, TINSUKIA
21. ITI TINSUKIA (WOMEN'S)
22. SENIOR SUB-REGISTRAR OFFICE TINSUKIA
23. EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE, DOOMDOOMA

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District

SL. NO.
DEPARTMENT / BRANCH
DOWNLOAD
1. ARCS, Tinsukia
2. Assam State Housing Board, Tinsukia
3. Asstt. Ex. Engineer Agricultur, Tinsukia
4. Asstt. Labour Commissioner, Tinsukia
5. Deputy Controller Civil Defence, Tinsukia
6. DICC, Tinsukia
7. District Empolyment Exchange, Tinsukia
8. Divisional Forest Office, Tinsukia Wild Life Division
9. DRDA, Tinsukia
10. DSWO, Tinsukia
11. PWD Rural Road Division, Tinsukia
12. Sr. Sub-Registrar, Tinsukia
13. Superintendent of Excise, Tinsukia
14. Town & Country Planning, TINSUKIA
15. Tinsukia Development Authority
16. Executive Engineer Tinsukia Division (Irrigation)
17. Zila Parishad, Tinsukia

Content Provided by Different Departments of Tinsukia District