Who's Who

Download Complete List of District Officials

Name
Designation
Contact Number
Shri Ranjan Chakravartty, IAS DC, Tinsukia 9854022001
Shri Mugdhajyoti Dev Mahanta, APS SP, Tinsukia 9435343454
Shri Vaibhav Nimbalkar, IPS SP, Sadiya 9435410530
Smti Bandana Dutta Tamuli, ACS DDC, Tinsukia 9435130998
Shri P K Gogoi, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435326590
Shri Partha Pratim Boiragi, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435138079
Shri Dhrubajyoti Borah, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435362674
Shri Nayanjyoti Bhagawati, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435132930
Shri P. Bora, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435039595
Shri Gurnel Singh, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435159160
Smti Purabi Gogoi, ACS SDO (Sadar) 9435055719
Darshana Chetia Extra Assistant Commissioner, Tinsukia 9435542440
Shri Manash Jyoti Nath, ACS Extra Assistant Commissioner, Tinsukia 9401219122
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Barhoi, ACS SDO, (C) Margherita 9435168695
Shri Monojyoti Kutum, ACS SDO, (C) Sadiya 9954023451
Shri Biswajit Phukan, ACS Election Officer, Tinsukia 9435109232
Shri Jagadish Brahma, ACS Election Officer, Margherita 9435089619
Shri Munindra Bordoloi, ACS Election Officer, Sadiya 9435133183
Shri Dhrubajyoti Borah, ACS Cricle Officer, Tinsukia I/C 9435362674
Shri Nayanjyoti Bhagawati, ACS Cricle Officer, Doomdooma I/C 9435132930
Shri P. Bora, ACS Cricle Officer, Margherita I/C 9435039595
Shri Ajit Kr. Sarmah, ACS Circle Officer, Sadiya 9435161404
Shri Rintu Ch. Boro, ACS EAC (Sadiya) 8486605774
Shri Dilip Terang, ACS EAC, Margherita 9678085165
Smti Nandita Roy Gohain, ACS EAC (Tinsukia) 9954594510
Shri Lamhao Dongol, APS Addl. S. P. (H/Q) 9435513328
Shri Saurabh Jyoti Saikia Addl. S. P. (Security) 9854086408
Shri P.C. Gohain Sr. Planning Officer,Tinsukia 9706456477
Shri U. K. Baruah Asstt. Planning Officer 9859211726
Shri T. M. Sonowal Jr. Planning Officer 7896090605
Shri Tikendra Morang B.D.O. Hapjan 9435747918
Shri Nazrul Islam B.D.O. Kakopathar 9435168410
Shri Tilak Das O/C Doomdooma 03759-240647
Shri Makhan Bora O/C Tinsukia 8486644116
Shri Rajib Saikia O/C Makum 9435056003
Shri Nikunja Borman O/C Bordubi 9435149684
Shri Badan Singphow O/C Dholla 9854070060
Shri Dipjyoti Dadhara O/C Kakopather 9435390842
Shri Pratim Gogoi O/C Baghjan 8723014001
Shri Khurshed Ali O/C Digboi 9435030057
Shri Bvaskar Kalita O/C Panitola 7399050527
Shri Sujya Bora O/C Barekuri 9859373354
FIRE SERVICE Tinsukia 0374-2332101
Control Room Tinsukia 0374-2332524